Results

Which results do you want to see

             

While we make every effort to ensure that the results that we will show below are as correct as they can be, if you do see any obvious errors when they are posted here, please let us know

The winners of the each age category on Sunday 16th June, 2019 were as follows:

Category Name Time Taken (mm:ss) Overall Position Club

Male Seniors

Toby Spencer 49:13 1st Coventry Godiva Harriers

Male 35-44

Chris Sharp 49:33 2nd Knowle & Dorridge RC

Male 45-54

Vassilis Andreoulakis 53:26 17th Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club

Male 55-64

David Leadley 58:14 48th Kenilworth Runners

Female Seniors

Polly Keen 54:42 27th Nuneaton Harriers

Female 35-44

Jennifer Dale 59:48 63rd BRAT

Female 45-54

Jane Bartholomew 1:01:33 81st Sparkhill Harriers

Female 55-64

Jane Edwards 1:08:01 163rd Sphinx AC

* indicates a course record for this age category
** indicates a winner for the second year running

If you are a winner of either the Male Open or the Female Open titles, you will not also be listed as the winner for your age category - the next fastest runner in that category will be listed instead.

The overall course record (45 minutes, 36 seconds) was set by Martin Williams from Tipton Harriers in 2012.

Comments on the day

Started cool and overcast but brightened up later. Occasional muddy bits but good running conditions otherwise.

Organisers

Photos (2019) 

Hampton-In-Arden Sports Club Members (2019)

The full list of runners who completed the course in 2019 is shown below together with their course time (in minutes:seconds) and their age category to the right of their name. The list is presented in fastest-first order.

Overall Position Time Taken (mm:ss) Name Club Category Race
No.
1 00:49:13 Toby Spencer Coventry Godiva Harriers MSEN 1917
2 00:49:33 Chris Sharp Knowle & Dorridge RC MV35 1839
3 00:50:04 Ian Allen Spa Striders MSEN 1509
4 00:50:26 Rob Michaelson-Yeates Knowle & Dorridge RC MV35 1758
5 00:51:27 Chris Mckeown Spa Striders MV35 1752
6 00:51:40 Dominic Priest Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club MU20 1811
7 00:51:50 Gareth Wainwright Knowle & Dorridge RC MV35 1878
8 00:51:59 Neil Smith Spa Striders MSEN 1850
9 00:52:07 David Brewis Sphinx AC MSEN 1556
10 00:52:13 George Crawford Kenilworth Runners MSEN 1597
11 00:52:30 Jack Bristow Knowle & Dorridge RC MSEN 1558
12 00:52:40 Dean Clarke Massey Ferguson RC MSEN 1579
13 00:52:43 Stuart Lumsden Northbrook Athletic Club MSEN 1733
14 00:53:03 Gary Polhill Knowle & Dorridge RC MV35 1807
15 00:53:15 Ben Taylor Kenilworth Runners MSEN 1557
16 00:53:19 Christopher Dix Solihull & Small Heath Athletic Club MV35 1617
17 00:53:26 Vassilis Andreoulakis Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club MV45 1514
18 00:53:38 Adam Notley Spa Striders MSEN 1774
19 00:54:04 Jamie Bedwell MSEN 1543
20 00:54:05 Nick Lewis Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRA MV35 1722
21 00:54:12 Jason Brotherhood Coventry Godiva Harriers MV35 1562
22 00:54:12 Tom Ritchie MU20 1820
23 00:54:15 Joseph Bartholomew MSEN 1533
24 00:54:26 Ollie Senior Stratford Upon Avon AC MSEN 1838
25 00:54:29 Matt Dyer Kenilworth Runners MV35 1627
26 00:54:41 Mike Bracken Solihull & Small Heath Athletic Club MV35 1555
27 00:54:42 Polly Keen Nuneaton Harriers FSEN 1705
28 00:54:48 James Eckloff Centurion RC MSEN 1629
29 00:54:59 Damien Dear Northbrook Athletic Club MSEN 1614
30 00:55:28 Habib Farazmand Knowle & Dorridge RC MV35 1638
31 00:55:35 Liam Mills Northbrook Athletic Club MSEN 1911
32 00:56:05 Daniel Clarke Daventry Road Runners MSEN 1914
33 00:56:07 Torsten Roesler Knowle & Dorridge RC MV35 1830
34 00:56:08 Daniel Leng Kenilworth Runners MSEN 1721
35 00:56:16 Steven Taylor Spa Striders MSEN 1862
36 00:56:22 Gavin Fowler Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club MSEN 1648
37 00:56:36 Ainsley Wainwright Knowle & Dorridge RC MV35 1877
38 00:56:44 Jack Edwards Sphinx AC MSEN 1632
39 00:56:56 Nicholas Williams MV35 1895
40 00:57:01 Joe Chick Kenilworth Runners MSEN 1576
41 00:57:22 Natalie Bhangal Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club FSEN 1549
42 00:57:23 Danny Malone Knowle & Dorridge RC MSEN 1741
43 00:57:26 Martin Poole Balsall Common Run Club MV35 1808
44 00:57:45 Alex Atkinson Kenilworth Runners MV45 1522
45 00:58:05 Paul Bentley Knowle & Dorridge RC MV45 1548
46 00:58:08 Robin Aston Lonely Goat RC MSEN 1520
47 00:58:10 Michael Williamson Knowle & Dorridge RC MV35 1896
48 00:58:14 David Leadley Kenilworth Runners MV55 1717
49 00:58:17 Chris Wilson Spa Striders MSEN 1897
50 00:58:19 Paul Baker Knowle & Dorridge RC MV35 1528
51 00:58:20 Martin Dorrill Kenilworth Runners MV45 1620
52 00:58:24 John Wilson Coventry Godiva Harriers MV45 1898
53 00:58:47 James Keasley Kenilworth Runners MSEN 1704
54 00:58:51 Paul Rutter Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club MV55 1834
55 00:58:53 Mark Carwardine Centurion RC MV55 1572
56 00:58:57 Mark Blaszczyszyn Massey Ferguson RC MV35 1551
57 00:58:59 Oliver Lunn Kenilworth Runners MU20 1734
58 00:59:09 Liam Perkins Coventry Godiva Harriers MSEN 1798
59 00:59:13 Jack Pegler Coventry Godiva Harriers MSEN 1796
60 00:59:22 Trevor Wilkinson Spa Striders MV45 1893
61 00:59:27 Paul Webster Sparkhill Harriers MV35 1885
62 00:59:35 Marc Curtis Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club MV45 1602
63 00:59:48 Jennifer Dale Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRA FV35 1606
64 00:59:56 David Manson Solihull & Small Heath Athletic Club MV45 1742
65 00:59:59 Matthew Tonks Badgers MV35 1901
66 01:00:00 Mairi Walker Spa Striders FSEN 1879
67 01:00:06 Darren Taplin Northbrook Athletic Club MV45 1860
68 01:00:20 James Abrams Sphinx AC MV55 1504
69 01:00:31 Natasha White Northbrook Athletic Club FV35 1889
70 01:00:45 Neil Sheward Kenilworth Runners MV45 1845
71 01:00:46 Ryan Baker Kenilworth Runners MU20 1526
72 01:00:47 Oliver Flippance Kenilworth Runners MU20 1643
73 01:00:49 Daniel Mayes Knowle & Dorridge RC MSEN 1746
74 01:00:56 Rob Houlston Knowle & Dorridge RC MV35 1694
75 01:01:01 Janine Thomas Centurion RC FV35 1867
76 01:01:09 Robert Mundy Knowle & Dorridge RC MSEN 1769
77 01:01:12 Pete Teevan Spa Striders MV45 1863
78 01:01:15 Mary Heald Knowle & Dorridge RC FSEN 1677
79 01:01:17 Claire Murphy Spa Striders FV35 1771
80 01:01:27 Mark Kingsbury MV35 1710
81 01:01:33 Jane Bartholomew Sparkhill Harriers FV45 1532
82 01:01:38 Stewart Underhill Kenilworth Runners MV45 1609
83 01:01:46 Laura Pettifer Kenilworth Runners FV35 1800
84 01:01:48 Pete Stafford Northbrook Athletic Club MV35 1654
85 01:01:54 Jenny Jeeves Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club FV45 1699
86 01:01:58 Martin Mchugh Northbrook Athletic Club MV45 1750
87 01:02:00 Dave Lee Massey Ferguson RC MV55 1719
88 01:02:04 Harry Purewal Kenilworth Runners MSEN 1598
89 01:02:11 Kelly Burnett Kenilworth Runners FV35 1566
90 01:02:15 Emma Garnett Kenilworth Runners FV45 1653
91 01:02:17 Luke Bennett Spa Striders MSEN 1547
92 01:02:19 Ian Baynes Kenilworth Runners MV45 1539
93 01:02:21 Iain Roebuck Spa Striders MV45 1829
94 01:02:28 David Pearson Sparkhill Harriers MV55 1795
95 01:02:30 Barry Allen Sphinx AC MV45 1512
96 01:02:35 Max Gimson Knowle & Dorridge RC MV35 1655
97 01:02:45 Anthony Palmer MSEN 1785
98 01:02:48 Benedict Kimpton MV35 1709
99 01:02:54 Steve Armstrong Knowle & Dorridge RC MV55 1518
100 01:03:06 Sean Duffy Northbrook Athletic Club MV35 1625
101 01:03:08 Pete Hall Massey Ferguson RC MV45 1669
102 01:03:10 Clare Hinton Spa Striders FV35 1686
103 01:03:14 Mark Alldritt Kenilworth Runners MV45 1508
104 01:03:16 Vicki Bone Sparkhill Harriers FV35 1552
105 01:03:32 Daniel Allen Solihull & Small Heath Athletic Club MV45 1511
106 01:03:42 Paul Quinney Spa Striders MV45 1813
107 01:03:46 James Webber Centurion RC MV35 1884
108 01:03:47 John Burke Balsall Common Run Club MV45 1565
109 01:03:48 Becky Beasley Kenilworth Runners FSEN 1735
110 01:03:49 Lloyd Harriman Spa Striders MSEN 1673
111 01:04:09 Jo Fleming Spa Striders FV35 1904
112 01:04:15 Jason Pitcher Knowle & Dorridge RC MV45 1806
113 01:04:19 Christopher Hitchman Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club MV35 1687
114 01:04:31 Stephen Fowle Kenilworth Runners MV45 1647
115 01:04:34 Peter Barzetovic Nuneaton Harriers MV55 1535
116 01:04:43 Owain Thomas MV35 1866
117 01:04:45 Kevin Hinson Massey Ferguson RC MV55 1685
118 01:04:47 David Pettifer Kenilworth Runners MV65 1801
119 01:04:48 Martin Henderson Centurion RC MSEN 1681
120 01:04:50 Alex Laing Spa Striders MV35 1712
121 01:04:55 Peter Paprcka Massey Ferguson RC MV35 1786
122 01:04:57 Matt Lee MV45 1720
123 01:04:57 Samantha Fowle Kenilworth Runners FV35 1646
124 01:04:58 Moses Mureithi MV45 1770
125 01:04:58 Jeremy Guard Solihull & Small Heath Athletic Club MV45 1668
126 01:05:08 Phil Wood Knowle & Dorridge RC MV45 1900
127 01:05:15 Robert Egan Spa Striders MV35 1633
128 01:05:17 Louise Andrews Kenilworth Runners FV45 1515
129 01:05:20 Jason Hemming Spa Striders MV35 1732
130 01:05:27 Katherine Lambeth Spa Striders FSEN 1713
131 01:05:28 Craig Phillips Kenilworth Runners MV45 1803
132 01:05:28 Stan Alexander Kenilworth Runners MV65 1507
133 01:05:31 Colin Bailey Kenilworth Runners MV45 1523
134 01:05:40 Craig Robinson Sphinx AC MV35 1826
135 01:05:59 Daniel Lawrence Kenilworth Runners MV45 1716
136 01:06:05 Phil Vincent MV45 1876
137 01:06:10 Mark Parker Northbrook Athletic Club MV35 1788
138 01:06:12 Paul Lloyd Solihull & Small Heath Athletic Club MV45 1726
139 01:06:14 David Hofton Knowle & Dorridge RC MV45 1918
140 01:06:21 Barry Elkington Kenilworth Runners MV55 1636
141 01:06:26 Adam O'Nions Knowle & Dorridge RC MV35 1779
142 01:06:37 Spencer Davies Northbrook Athletic Club MV45 1610
143 01:06:42 Ed Bower Knowle & Dorridge RC MV35 1554
144 01:06:47 Graham Donoghue Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club MV55 1619
145 01:06:49 George Stingemore MSEN 1858
146 01:06:51 Kyle Beddoe Northbrook Athletic Club MV35 1542
147 01:06:53 Lloyd Barton Knowle & Dorridge RC MV45 1534
148 01:06:58 Paul Carberry Sphinx AC MV45 1571
149 01:07:02 Jim Clarke Bournville Harriers MV45 1909
150 01:07:06 Chris Allison Centurion RC MV45 1513
151 01:07:12 Claire Magee Knowle & Dorridge RC FV35 1739
152 01:07:27 Susie Stannard Spa Striders FV35 1854
153 01:07:36 Ashley Goodman Peel Road Runners MSEN 1660
154 01:07:39 Nick Price Kingfisher Harriers MV55 1810
155 01:07:48 Jamie Gould Northbrook Athletic Club MSEN 1662
156 01:07:49 Lucian Morogan Sphinx AC MV35 1765
157 01:07:50 David Nunez MV45 1775
158 01:07:51 Sarah Rock-Webster Bournville Harriers FV35 1828
159 01:07:52 Mark Allen Bournville Harriers MV45 1510
160 01:07:54 Stephen Ray Knowle & Dorridge RC MV55 1818
161 01:07:59 Amarjit Randhawa Sphinx AC MV55 1815
162 01:08:00 Andy Mcintosh Sphinx AC MV45 1751
163 01:08:01 Jane Edwards Sphinx AC FV55 1631
164 01:08:02 Rhian Littlewood Bournville Harriers FSEN 1907
165 01:08:07 Jane Phillips Kenilworth Runners FV35 1804
166 01:08:16 Susan Cox Spa Striders FV45 1590
167 01:08:19 Chris Duncan MV35 1626
168 01:08:31 James Hillier Knowle & Dorridge RC MV35 1684
169 01:08:35 Mikael Stenkilsson MV35 1855
170 01:08:42 Simon Brock MV35 1560
171 01:08:59 Uzo Ibechukwu Bournville Harriers MSEN 1698
172 01:08:59 Campbell Oswald MV45 1780
173 01:09:01 Peter Kirkhope Northbrook Athletic Club MV45 1711
174 01:09:06 Daniel Bates MSEN 1538
175 01:09:10 Paul O'Donnell Knowle & Dorridge RC MV45 1778
176 01:09:24 James Dowding MV35 1622
177 01:09:24 Simon Reiter Spa Striders MV45 1819
178 01:09:29 Luke Aaron Stratford Upon Avon AC MSEN 1882
179 01:09:31 Becky Phagura Kenilworth Runners FV35 1802
180 01:09:33 Simon Mottershead Kenilworth Runners MV35 1766
181 01:09:33 Tina Crow Kenilworth Runners FV35 1599
182 01:09:38 Nicola Baker Balsall Common Run Club FV45 1527
183 01:09:52 Robert Doyle Kenilworth Runners MSEN 1718
184 01:09:59 Kerry Hemmings Centurion RC FV35 1679
185 01:10:00 Jane Hunt Knowle & Dorridge RC FV55 1696
186 01:10:08 Andrew Hudson Kenilworth Runners MV35 1695
187 01:10:10 Sally Eason Northbrook Athletic Club FV55 1628
188 01:10:20 Annie Cox Stratford Upon Avon AC FSEN 1591
189 01:10:22 Christopher Foxall Massey Ferguson RC MV45 1650
190 01:10:29 Adrian Lowe Northbrook Athletic Club MV35 1731
191 01:10:31 Philip Mccarron Massey Ferguson RC MSEN 1748
192 01:10:32 Graeme Mulvaney MV45 1768
193 01:10:33 Tim Fenton Kenilworth Runners MV55 1908
194 01:10:34 Gary Welsh Knowle & Dorridge RC MV35 1887
195 01:10:40 Mitch Timms Sphinx AC MV55 1870
196 01:10:43 Steve Glaze MV45 1657
197 01:10:46 Courtney Depala Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club FSEN 1616
198 01:10:55 Andy Matthews Centurion RC MV45 1743
199 01:10:58 Emma Donnelly Stratford Upon Avon AC FV35 1618
200 01:10:59 Louise Bell Knowle & Dorridge RC FV45 1545
201 01:11:06 Alex Montgomery Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club MV55 1762
202 01:11:10 Jude Glynn Bournville Harriers FV55 1658
203 01:11:18 Mike Cox Spa Striders MV55 1593
204 01:11:34 Eddy Peachey Kenilworth Runners MV55 1791
205 01:11:45 Darron Handley Northbrook Athletic Club MV45 1670
206 01:11:50 Anne Hurrell Spa Striders FV35 1697
207 01:11:58 Elliot Crabb MSEN 1596
208 01:12:06 Kerry Thompson Knowle & Dorridge RC FV35 1868
209 01:12:08 Robert Sharratt Burton AC MV55 1841
210 01:12:09 Ed Wallace Centurion RC MV35 1880
211 01:12:10 Satu Curtis FV35 1603
212 01:12:13 Joanne Green Bournville Harriers FV35 1664
213 01:12:14 Mark Owen Knowle & Dorridge RC MV55 1781
214 01:12:22 Gary Morgan Kenilworth Runners MV45 1763
215 01:12:24 Paul Cooper Centurion RC MV45 1586
216 01:12:32 Carl Tromans MSEN 1873
217 01:12:37 Steve Ramus Kenilworth Runners MV45 1814
218 01:12:38 Catherine Armstrong Northbrook Athletic Club FV35 1519
219 01:12:43 James Padvis Massey Ferguson RC MV45 1783
220 01:12:47 Emma White Massey Ferguson RC FV45 1888
221 01:12:58 Joel Griffin MV35 1666
222 01:12:58 Tanya Folliot Kenilworth Runners FV35 1644
223 01:13:06 Eric Robathan Centurion RC MV55 1822
224 01:13:12 Sam Lowe Massey Ferguson RC MU20 1730
225 01:13:13 Robert Stewart Knowle & Dorridge RC MV35 1857
226 01:13:15 Charlotte Mills Northbrook Athletic Club FSEN 1910
227 01:13:30 Rob Cox Northbrook Athletic Club MV55 1594
228 01:13:32 Caroline Park Knowle & Dorridge RC FSEN 1787
229 01:13:47 Alex Kennedy Coventry Godiva Harriers MV45 1708
230 01:14:00 Nicola Evans Knowle & Dorridge RC FV35 1637
231 01:14:03 Ian Cooper Centurion RC MV35 1587
232 01:14:39 Lucy Mccann Centurion RC FV45 1747
233 01:14:47 Richard Gould Northbrook Athletic Club MV35 1663
234 01:14:48 George Dowding MV35 1621
235 01:14:49 Andrew Bartholomew MV55 1531
236 01:14:55 Richard Clarke Kenilworth Runners MV35 1578
237 01:14:58 Lisa Abbott Sphinx AC FV35 1502
238 01:14:59 Sam Ward Sphinx AC MSEN 1881
239 01:15:01 Melanie Hill Nuneaton Harriers FV35 1683
240 01:15:11 James Coulthurst MV45 1589
241 01:15:24 Simon Abbott MV35 1503
242 01:15:24 Jon Beech Knowle & Dorridge RC MV35 1544
243 01:15:25 Rob Smart Kenilworth Runners MV45 1848
244 01:15:43 Julian Landeau Centurion RC MV35 1714
245 01:15:45 Dionisis Theodosis City of Birmingham Striders MV35 1864
246 01:15:48 Russell Lane MV35 1715
247 01:15:58 Emma Handley Sphinx AC FU20 1671
248 01:16:03 Paul Curtis Massey Ferguson RC MV35 1601
249 01:16:11 Michael Pennell Balsall Common Run Club MV45 1797
250 01:16:23 Blair Thomson MSEN 1869
251 01:16:28 Paul Winwood MV45 1899
252 01:16:30 David Mills Northbrook Athletic Club MV45 1760
253 01:16:31 Kevin Tomkinson Knowle & Dorridge RC MV35 1871
254 01:16:35 Chris Cheatle MV55 1574
255 01:16:41 Chris Wellings Knowle & Dorridge RC MV35 1886
256 01:16:43 John Bristow City of Birmingham Striders MV35 1559
257 01:16:47 Catherine Eley FV45 1635
258 01:16:53 Peter Collins MV55 1580
259 01:16:55 Karen Ratcliffe Knowle & Dorridge RC FV55 1816
260 01:17:05 William Robertson Sphinx AC MV35 1825
261 01:17:05 Narinder Bains Sphinx AC MV45 1524
262 01:17:08 Michael Crust Kenilworth Runners MV65 1600
263 01:17:08 Richard Pearce MV65 1792
264 01:17:12 Jeanette Robathan Centurion RC FV55 1821
265 01:17:22 Michelle Oxtoby Kenilworth Runners FV45 1782
266 01:17:33 Eleanor Townsend Northbrook Athletic Club FSEN 1872
267 01:17:45 Mark Gale MV35 1652
268 01:17:58 Stephen Hopkins Bournville Harriers MV55 1690
269 01:18:09 Emma Bish Spa Striders FV45 1550
270 01:18:20 Neill Butler Kenilworth Runners MV55 1567
271 01:18:24 Allison Smith Northbrook Athletic Club FV45 1849
272 01:18:24 Daniel Purchase MV35 1812
273 01:18:32 David Maundrell Stratford Upon Avon AC MV45 1745
274 01:18:38 John Burd MV55 1564
275 01:18:39 Jennifer Price Sparkhill Harriers FV35 1809
276 01:18:50 Maggie Macleod Stratford Upon Avon AC FV55 1737
277 01:18:54 Debbie Streets Kenilworth Runners FV45 1859
278 01:18:59 Adam Rathbone MSEN 1817
279 01:19:00 Laura Gould Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club FV35 1661
280 01:19:11 Keith Whitehead Knowle & Dorridge RC MV65 1890
281 01:19:15 Lisa Sears Kenilworth Runners FV45 1837
282 01:19:30 Claudia Mendes City of Birmingham Striders FV35 1756
283 01:19:33 Charlotte Mcnerney Kenilworth Runners FSEN 1754
284 01:19:44 Robert McManus Bournville Harriers MV45 1906
285 01:19:47 David Brown Kenilworth Runners MV45 1563
286 01:19:50 Alison Mcstravick FV55 1755
287 01:19:54 Leah Griffin FV35 1665
288 01:20:01 Julie Liggett Northbrook Athletic Club FV35 1615
289 01:20:03 Kerrie Flippance Kenilworth Runners FV35 1642
290 01:20:04 Gemma Morgan FSEN 1764
291 01:20:11 Sophie Dalley Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRA FSEN 1607
292 01:20:27 James Robbins Spa Striders MSEN 1823
293 01:20:27 Roz Cox Spa Striders FV45 1592
294 01:20:34 Anthony Dean MV65 1613
295 01:20:53 Victoria Cook FV35 1585
296 01:21:11 Kerry Whitehill Knowle & Dorridge RC FV45 1892
297 01:21:14 Paige Zhang-Green Massey Ferguson RC FV35 1903
298 01:21:18 Samantha Moffatt Kenilworth Runners FV45 1761
299 01:21:21 Victoria O'Brien Sphinx AC FV35 1777
300 01:21:24 Polly Dudley-Clayden Kenilworth Runners FV35 1624
301 01:21:30 John Sherry Kenilworth Runners MV45 1844
302 01:21:56 Melanie Beasley Kenilworth Runners FV45 1541
303 01:22:17 Thomas Dable Kenilworth Runners MV65 1605
304 01:22:25 Julie Cozens Northbrook Athletic Club FV55 1912
305 01:22:25 Rebecca Butler Kenilworth Runners FSEN 1570
306 01:22:33 Catherine Atkinson Kenilworth Runners FV45 1521
307 01:22:42 Rachel Hogg Massey Ferguson RC FSEN 1689
308 01:22:54 Susan Elden FV45 1634
309 01:23:17 Kirstie Murray Northbrook Athletic Club FSEN 1772
310 01:23:19 Aidan Keher Kenilworth Runners MV55 1706
311 01:23:22 Amy Butler Spa Striders FV35 1568
312 01:23:23 Manisha Pearce Sparkhill Harriers FV45 1793
313 01:23:51 Alanna O'Hare Massey Ferguson RC FSEN 1916
314 01:24:08 Catherine Shepherd Northbrook Athletic Club FSEN 1843
315 01:24:18 Sandra Boot Knowle & Dorridge RC FV45 1553
316 01:24:22 Florencia Brea Spa Striders FV35 1875
317 01:24:34 David Lithgow Spa Striders MV45 1725
318 01:24:36 Pia Singh Northbrook Athletic Club FV35 1846
319 01:24:48 Fraser Barrett Northbrook Athletic Club MV55 1530
320 01:25:06 Alun Thomas MV65 1865
321 01:25:21 Janice Lisiecki Knowle & Dorridge RC FV55 1724
322 01:25:22 Andrew Dean MV35 1611
323 01:25:23 Helen Dean FV35 1612
324 01:25:28 Liz Hegan Kenilworth Runners FV55 1678
325 01:25:32 Janelle Daniel FV35 1608
326 01:25:38 Carol Sharratt Hatton Darts FV55 1840
327 01:25:44 Nigel Collins Knowle & Dorridge RC MV55 1582
328 01:25:45 Jan Hornby Knowle & Dorridge RC FV45 1692
329 01:26:06 Michael Hayton North Wales Road Runners MV65 1676
330 01:26:12 Stuart Batchelor Kenilworth Runners MV65 1537
331 01:26:21 Emily Lomax Kenilworth Runners FSEN 1727
332 01:26:55 Derek Lomax MV55 1728
333 01:27:01 Dawn Webb Northbrook Athletic Club FV35 1883
334 01:27:46 Wendy Foxall Massey Ferguson RC FV45 1649
335 01:27:54 Marc Rolf MV45 1831
336 01:28:11 Alison Lowe Massey Ferguson RC FV55 1729
337 01:28:42 Helen Baker Kenilworth Runners FV45 1525
338 01:28:42 Anthony Young Kenilworth Runners MV35 1902
339 01:28:43 Ian Beasley Kenilworth Runners MV45 1540
340 01:28:57 Philippa Abrams Stratford Upon Avon AC FV45 1505
341 01:29:04 Stuart Macleod Stratford Upon Avon AC MV55 1738
342 01:29:04 Sea Lunn MV35 1736
343 01:29:22 Jo Arden Northbrook Athletic Club FV45 1517
344 01:29:26 Gary Perkins Spa Striders MV65 1799
345 01:29:34 Linda Whitehead Knowle & Dorridge RC FV65 1891
346 01:30:11 Sonia Karamat Massey Ferguson RC FV55 1703
347 01:30:45 Jodie Charley Sphinx AC FV35 1573
348 01:31:10 Pauline Dable Kenilworth Runners FV65 1604
349 01:31:23 Melissa Henderson Centurion RC FSEN 1680
350 01:31:45 Alison Rolf FV45 1832
351 01:31:58 Kathryn Houliston Spa Striders FV35 1693
352 01:32:15 Nigel Parker Balsall Common Run Club MV55 1789
353 01:33:13 Clare Colquhoun Centurion RC FV45 1583
354 01:33:23 Natalie Horlor Balsall Common Run Club FV35 1691
355 01:33:51 Tracey Williams Northbrook Athletic Club FV45 1894
356 01:34:24 Lesley Smith FV45 1851
357 01:34:47 Simon Hobbs MV45 1688
358 01:34:53 Rebecca Wheaver Daventry Road Runners FSEN 1915
359 01:35:19 Ian Joesbury MSEN 1701
360 01:36:38 Nicola Glaze Massey Ferguson RC FV45 1656
361 01:36:46 Melanie Hughes Balsall Common Run Club FV45 1740
362 01:37:02 Kim Archer-Clarke Centurion RC FV35 1516
363 01:37:03 Jennifer Jennings Centurion RC FV65 1700
364 01:37:17 Anna McManus Bournville Harriers FV35 1905
365 01:38:15 Lesley Keighley Massey Ferguson RC FV65 1707
366 01:42:54 John Savin Centurion RC MV65 1835
367 01:42:55 Lydia Mills Centurion RC FSEN 1759
368 01:43:09 Iulia Belu FSEN 1546
369 01:43:20 Lorraine Harris Massey Ferguson RC FV45 1674
370 01:44:17 Anthony French Northbrook Athletic Club MV65 1651
371 01:44:24 Cathy Pallister FV55 1784
372 01:49:02 Justine Robinson FV45 1827
373 01:50:46 John Butler Stratford Upon Avon AC MV65 1569
374 01:52:46 Sophie Handy FSEN 1672
375 01:54:06 Jane Stephens Northbrook Athletic Club FV55 1856
376 01:57:32 David Phillips Massey Ferguson RC MV65 1805
377 02:01:03 Helen Rowe Massey Ferguson RC FV65 1833
378 02:14:50 Joanna Pearce FV45 1794
379 02:14:50 Sarah Smyth FV45 1852
380 03:12:44 John Williamson MV65 1501

Want to see some photos from the 2019 race? Click here ....

Hampton-In-Arden Sports Club Members - Roll of Honour (2019)

Thanks to everyone who took part in this race. Well done - see you again next time!

The K&D Arden 9-Mile Road Race is organised by Knowle & Dorridge Running Club and hosted by Hampton-in-Arden Tennis Club. The race is part of the Warwickshire Road Race League.

You can find out more about Knowle & Dorridge Running Club at www.knowleanddorridgerunningclub.org.uk and about the Warwickshire Road Race League at www.warwickshirecountyaa.co.uk.

MBT Garissa Women Nike Air Force 1 High Cheap Nike Air Huarache Shoes Nike Air Max 95 Shoes Nike Presto Women Nike Blazer Mid Men Nike Classic Cortez Men Nike Free Flyknit Mercurial Shoes Nike Internationalist Women Shoes Nike Roshe Run BR
Kevin Durant 9 Stephen Curry 2 Lebron James 13 Adidas Yeezy Boost 350 MBT Tariki Men Nike Free Flyknit NSW Nike Hypervenom Phelon TF Adidas Ultra Boost Air Jordan 29 Air Jordan XXXI Men Nike Air Huarache Adidas Springblade Drive 2 Timberland 8 Inch Boots Men Nike Air Max Tailwind 8 Adidas Adizero F50 FG Adidas Ultra Boost Uncaged Adidas Originals NMD Primeknit Adidas ZX 850 Adidas Originals Stan Smith Sneaker Adidas Superstar 2 Adidas Climacool Boat Pure Adidas Yeezy Boost 750 Kids Adidas Stan Smith M Shoes Adidas Originals Superstar Slip On W Adidas Ace 16 AG Adidas Springblade Women Shoes Adidas Tubular Women Adidas Yeezy Boost Slides Jordan CP3 IX Men MBT Flame Shoes Adidas Ace 16.3 TF Nike Air Jordan Retro 5 Air Jordan 11 Retro Schuhe MBT Fora Women Nike Air Force 1 High Supreme X Nike Air Max 98 Shoes Nike Free OG 14 BR Men Nike Roshe Run Floral Swoosh Nike Elastico Superfly IC Men's Timberland Boots Hommes Nike Air Pegasus 89 Tech PRT Nike Air Max 2017 Nike Air Foamposite One Nike Kyrie 3 Nike Air VaporMax Nike Flyknit Chukka Adidas Tubular Invader Strap Adidas Tubular Shadow Knit Adidas Tubular Instinct Nike Zoom KD 9 Adiads Yeezy Boost 350 V2 Nike Air Force 1 Ultra Flyknit Low Nike LeBron 14 Nike Air Zoom All Out NikeLab Air Zoom LWP