Results

Which results do you want to see

             

While we make every effort to ensure that the results that we will show below are as correct as they can be, if you do see any obvious errors when they are posted here, please let us know

The winners of the each age category on Sunday 19th June, 2011 were as follows:

Category Name Time Taken (mm:ss) Overall Position Club

Male Open

Toby Spencer 46:25 1st Coventry Godiva Harriers

Male 40-49

Steve Cunningham 51:39 6th Wolverhampton and Bilston

Male 50+

Howard Andersen 54:40** 13th Coventry Godiva Harriers

Female Open

Elena James 58:02 29th Birchfield Harriers

Female 35-44

Katie Banerjee 60:24 43rd Knowle and Dorridge RC

Female 45+

Lisa Cunningham 68:52 98th

Team (Male)

Centurions Centurions

Team (Female)

Knowle and Dorridge RC Knowle and Dorridge RC

* indicates a course record for this age category
** indicates a winner for the second year running

If you are a winner of either the Male Open or the Female Open titles, you will not also be listed as the winner for your age category - the next fastest runner in that category will be listed instead.

The overall course record (45 minutes, 36 seconds) was set by Martin Williams from Tipton Harriers in 2012.

Comments on the day

Started cool and overcast with a slight breeze. Some sunshine towards the end of the race.

Organisers

Hampton-In-Arden Sports Club Members (2011)

The full list of runners who completed the course in 2011 is shown below together with their course time (in minutes:seconds) and their age category to the right of their name. The list is presented in fastest-first order.

Overall Position Time Taken (mm:ss) Name Club Category Race
No.
1 46:25 Toby Spencer Coventry Godiva Harriers M16-39 199
2 49:02 Oliver Harradencde Royal Sutton Coldfield AC M16-39 65
3 49:49 Chris Mccarthy Tipton Harriers M16-39 177
4 50:13 Paul Thompson Sparkhill Harriers M16-39 48
5 50:37 Richard White Birmingham Running and Triathlon M16-39 170
6 51:39 Steve Cunningham Wolverhampton and Bilston M40-49 197
7 52:35 Orlando Corea Unaffiliated M16-39 188
8 53:02 Terry Olds Unaffiliated M40-49 205
9 53:22 Paul Little Droitwich AC M16-39 90
10 54:04 Ian Mansell Centurion M16-39 96
11 54:07 Ian Satterthwaite Centurion M40-49 133
12 54:16 Mark Carwardine Centurion M40-49 21
13 54:40 Howard Andersen Coventry Godiva Harriers M50+ 4
14 55:22 Daniel Rebeiro Solihull and Small Heath Athletics Club M16-39 125
15 55:28 Steve Pitt West Bromwich Harriers M40-49 206
16 55:34 Gareth Wainwright KPMG Running Club M16-39 162
17 55:37 Alex Parker Unaffiliated M16-39 116
18 55:55 Kevin Burke Stourbridge Running Club M50+ 186
19 56:17 Mark Treadwell Nuneaton Harriers M40-49 194
20 56:20 Jason Brotherhood Hinckley Running Club M16-39 16
21 56:32 Mitch Titley Knowle and Dorridge M16-39 158
22 56:54 Darren Weston Daventry Roadrunners M40-49 179
23 56:59 Paul Baker Knowle and Dorridge M16-39 9
24 57:12 Gavin Davies Centurion M40-49 1
25 57:21 Ian Gower Coventry Godiva Harriers M40-49 55
26 57:29 Steve Clarke Amazing Feet M40-49 25
27 57:47 Mark Kirk Esporta RC M16-39 84
28 57:53 Brett Taylor Unaffiliated M16-39 150
29 58:02 Elena James Birchfield Harriers F16-34 466
30 58:25 Adam Western Unaffiliated M40-49 189
31 58:26 Baljit Chohan UK Netrunner M40-49 24
32 58:28 Simon Earley Hinckley Running Club M40-49 43
33 58:34 Andrew Connors Knowle and Dorridge M40-49 27
34 58:41 Tony Haden Centurion M40-49 180
35 58:46 Jonathan Randell Knowle and Dorridge M40-49 123
36 59:01 David Green Knowle and Dorridge M40-49 58
37 59:09 Paul Green Unaffiliated M40-49 59
38 59:17 John Mann action heart M16-39 198
39 59:33 James Thomas Unaffiliated M16-39 181
40 59:48 Tony Mackness Northbrook AC M50+ 94
41 59:50 Jonathan Beard West Midlands Police M16-39 13
42 59:54 John Roberts Knowle and Dorridge M40-49 129
43 60:24 Katie Banerjee Knowle and Dorridge F35-44 498
44 61:02 Amanda O'Leary Windle Valley Runners F35-44 444
45 61:23 Graham Stacey Road Runners Club M50+ 145
46 61:27 David Molyneux Unaffiliated M16-39 106
47 61:52 Seth Atkin Centurion M40-49 6
48 62:00 Lloyd Barton Knowle and Dorridge M40-49 12
49 62:25 Shaun Moseley Unaffiliated M40-49 108
50 62:35 Paul Webster Sparkhill Harriers M16-39 168
51 63:02 Trevor Bacciochi Centurion M16-39 193
52 63:12 Richard Harris Unaffiliated M50+ 66
53 63:18 Graham Taylor Unaffiliated M40-49 153
54 63:27 Mitch Timms SPHINX AC M50+ 157
55 63:29 Andrew Salter Manchester frontrunners M40-49 132
56 63:33 Mark Coyle Unaffiliated M16-39 214
57 63:45 Christopher Mccann Centurion M40-49 101
58 63:48 Heath Lambert Unaffiliated M40-49 86
59 63:57 Paul Walmsley Unaffiliated M40-49 164
60 64:06 Gary Hotchkiss Knowle and Dorridge M40-49 70
61 64:15 Tony Hughes Northbrook AC M50+ 71
62 64:24 Preston Eckloff Centurion M50+ 44
63 64:24 Min  Kirby Birmingham Running and Triathlon F16-34 460
64 64:35 Roger Hagan Wolverhampton and Bilston M40-49 62
65 64:40 Stewart Deeming Unaffiliated M16-39 35
66 64:58 Steve Snook Unaffiliated M40-49 143
67 65:08 Paul Gerrard Unaffiliated M16-39 51
68 65:34 Amy Hearn Unaffiliated F16-34 473
69 65:36 Paul Lloyd Unaffiliated M40-49 91
70 66:01 Mark Mccann Unaffiliated M40-49 102
71 66:18 Simon Jones Unaffiliated M16-39 79
72 66:24 Lee Taylor Centurion M16-39 152
73 66:33 Thomas Joyce Unaffiliated M16-39 80
74 66:40 Stephen Naisbitt Unaffiliated M40-49 110
75 66:43 Simon Krstic Knowle and Dorridge M50+ 85
76 66:52 John Warr Cobra RC M16-39 166
77 66:59 Richard Lewis Unaffiliated M40-49 89
78 67:01 Andy Williamson Unaffiliated M16-39 191
79 67:13 Paul Hofton Unaffiliated M40-49 183
80 67:14 Steve Harper Unaffiliated M40-49 64
81 67:14 David Irons Unaffiliated M40-49 73
82 67:33 Neil Wilkes Centurion M40-49 171
83 67:35 Alex Wilson Unaffiliated M40-49 173
84 67:40 Ainsley Wainwright Unaffiliated M16-39 163
85 67:43 Steve Chalkley Unaffiliated M40-49 184
86 67:51 Nick Seagrave Unaffiliated M16-39 136
87 68:00 Neil Smith Kenilworth Runners M40-49 140
88 68:12 Alan Justham Unaffiliated M16-39 81
89 68:13 James Duncan Unaffiliated M40-49 40
90 68:13 Richard Mckenna Unaffiliated M16-39 209
91 68:15 Victoria Kirby Knowle and Dorridge F35-44 461
92 68:25 Luke Cain Unaffiliated M16-39 20
93 68:38 Mike Mcdonald Knowle and Dorridge M40-49 105
94 68:41 Carl Ellis Unaffiliated M16-39 45
95 68:44 Lee Smith Unaffiliated M40-49 141
96 68:45 Simon Pearson Unaffiliated M40-49 121
97 68:49 Delmont Betts Unaffiliated M16-39 208
98 68:52 Lisa Cunningham Unaffiliated F45+ 405
99 68:52 Tony Jeffs Unaffiliated M50+ 74
100 68:54 Rebecca Smith Kenilworth Runners F35-44 410
101 68:54 Neil Grey Wolverhampton and Bilston M50+ 61
102 68:57 Rob Dowse Birmingham Running and Triathlon M16-39 39
103 68:59 Andrew Dickey Unaffiliated M16-39 36
104 69:04 Richard Bennett Unaffiliated M40-49 207
105 69:04 Stuart Mccullagh Centurion M16-39 104
106 69:05 Mark Dabbs Unaffiliated M40-49 203
107 69:09 William Ayres Unaffiliated M50+ 8
108 69:15 Amanda Adkins Unaffiliated F16-34 500
109 69:24 Herluf Jensen Unaffiliated M50+ 76
110 69:25 Douglas Scott Sparkhill Harriers M16-39 135
111 69:25 Oliver Davies Unaffiliated M16-39 2
112 69:37 John Crowley Unaffiliated M16-39 32
113 69:44 Rico Thongsab Unaffiliated M40-49 156
114 69:45 Alison Taylor Unaffiliated F35-44 411
115 69:47 Neil Orton Unaffiliated M16-39 114
116 69:50 Gavin Tedstone Unaffiliated M40-49 154
117 69:58 Rachel O'Dwyer Unaffiliated F35-44 407
118 70:01 Patrick Wing West Midlands Police M50+ 174
119 70:10 Jane Hunt Knowle and Dorridge F45+ 469
120 70:35 Stephen Hopkins Bournville Harriers M50+ 190
121 70:46 Darren Beattie Dudley Kingswinford M16-39 211
122 70:48 Laura Mcgrath Peel Road Runners F16-34 452
123 70:57 Dan Hutchinson Unaffiliated M16-39 72
124 70:59 Christopher Cheatle Unaffiliated M50+ 23
125 70:59 Kevin Morris Centurion M40-49 107
126 71:13 Jeremy Green Unaffiliated M16-39 57
127 71:34 Dave Jones Unaffiliated M16-39 201
128 71:36 James Parkinson Unaffiliated M16-39 117
129 71:46 Paul Cornock Centurion M40-49 29
130 72:00 Mike Mccannon Unaffiliated M50+ 103
131 72:06 Khalid Malik Unaffiliated M16-39 95
132 72:13 Brian Mills Unaffiliated M40-49 213
133 72:13 Oliver Bird Unaffiliated M40-49 178
134 72:16 Jane Pugh action heart F35-44 437
135 72:16 Allan Ward Unaffiliated 165
136 72:34 Sally Natynczuk Unaffiliated F45+ 447
137 72:39 William Andrews Unaffiliated M50+ 5
138 72:41 Katy Connolly Knowle and Dorridge F35-44 487
139 72:47 Ben Lyons Unaffiliated M16-39 187
140 73:02 Nick Blythe Unaffiliated M50+ 15
141 73:14 Elizabeth Hindmarsh Northbrook AC F45+ 472
142 73:21 David Chapman Sparkhill Harriers M50+ 22
143 73:25 Eric Robathan Centurion M50+ 128
144 73:32 Alex Vann Unaffiliated M40-49 161
145 73:52 Andrew Greaves Peel Road Runners M16-39 56
146 73:59 Mark Heycock Unaffiliated M40-49 68
147 74:03 Catherine Eley Hampton-in-Arden sports club F35-44 481
148 74:05 Margaret Kay Unaffiliated F16-34 408
149 74:11 Debbie Hiscox Unaffiliated F35-44 471
150 74:15 Peter Brown Unaffiliated M40-49 17
151 74:15 Tom Collins Unaffiliated M16-39 26
152 74:34 Richard King Centurion M50+ 83
153 74:43 James Boyd Unaffiliated M16-39 185
154 74:43 Richard Glennan Unaffiliated M40-49 53
155 74:45 Mary Ross Birchfield Harriers F45+ 430
156 74:53 Anne Hughes Northbrook AC F45+ 470
157 74:56 Soraya Bux Handy Cross Runners F16-34 491
158 74:57 Marion Peak Birchfield Harriers F45+ 438
159 74:59 Mairead Murphy Knowle and Dorridge F35-44 448
160 75:15 Dave Ratcliffe Unaffiliated M50+ 124
161 75:19 Paul Diegnan Unaffiliated M50+ 37
162 75:23 Mark Smith Unaffiliated M50+ 142
163 75:23 Ian Rendall Road Runners Club M50+ 126
164 75:26 Michael Durkin Hampton-in-Arden sports club M40-49 42
165 75:27 Jenny Welch Unaffiliated F16-34 417
166 75:32 Maria Oettl Unaffiliated F16-34 445
167 75:36 Paul Dunn Unaffiliated M16-39 41
168 75:45 John Aylmer Massey Ferguson R.C. M50+ 7
169 75:45 Hannah Gibson Unaffiliated F16-34 477
170 76:06 David George Birmingham Running and Triathlon M16-39 50
171 76:09 Helen Bloomer Birchfield Harriers F45+ 494
172 76:22 Gordon Farquhar Unaffiliated M40-49 47
173 76:22 Paula Sheridan Unaffiliated F35-44 426
174 76:23 Kam Kunar Esporta RC F16-34 459
175 76:30 Lee Kavanagh Centurion M40-49 82
176 76:43 Suzanne Cooper Unaffiliated F35-44 406
177 76:43 Kit Nash Unaffiliated M50+ 202
178 76:45 David Helsby Unaffiliated M40-49 67
179 77:00 Sally Sheppey Unaffiliated F45+ 427
180 77:04 Joe Reynolds Massey Ferguson R.C. M50+ 127
181 77:10 Robert Gillan Unaffiliated M50+ 52
182 77:12 Anna Johansson Unaffiliated F35-44 464
183 77:23 Anthony Elwell Unaffiliated M50+ 46
184 77:34 Christopher Deleon Unaffiliated M16-39 212
185 77:49 Frances Ihenacho Unaffiliated F35-44 468
186 78:06 Jan Brawn Unaffiliated F45+ 492
187 78:08 Pauline Wright Unaffiliated F45+ 414
188 78:12 Paul Holloway Valley Striders AC M16-39 69
189 78:18 Alison Rolf Unaffiliated F35-44 431
190 78:18 Denis Smeeliebottom Unaffiliated M40-49 139
191 78:29 Claire Molloy Sparkhill Harriers F35-44 450
192 78:32 Laurence Leeming-Latham Stourbridge Running Club M50+ 88
193 78:33 Chris Marais Unaffiliated M16-39 97
194 78:36 Meg Dowen Cobra RC F35-44 482
195 79:02 Vicki Bone Sparkhill Harriers F16-34 493
196 79:31 Steve Woodhall Unaffiliated M40-49 175
197 79:31 Craig Wassell Unaffiliated M16-39 167
198 79:34 Adrian Lloyd Serpentine RC M50+ 92
199 79:34 Alun Thomas Hampton-in-Arden sports club M50+ 155
200 79:48 Janet Allport Unaffiliated F45+ 499
201 79:48 Trevor Allport Midland Masters M50+ 3
202 79:54 Lucinda Hofton Unaffiliated F45+ 409
203 80:01 Sue Clarke Hampton-in-Arden sports club F35-44 489
204 80:22 Laura Farquhar Unaffiliated F45+ 479
205 80:22 Sarah Reidy Unaffiliated F35-44 433
206 80:38 Douglas Hamilton Shropshire Shufflers M40-49 63
207 81:23 John O'Donovan Unaffiliated M50+ 112
208 81:33 Graham Ison-Jacques Unaffiliated M50+ 192
209 81:52 Graham Mason Unaffiliated M40-49 99
210 82:02 Karon Jones Birchfield Harriers F45+ 463
211 82:15 Mark Barrow Unaffiliated M40-49 11
212 82:33 Westley Gordon Unaffiliated M16-39 54
213 82:51 David Williamson Unaffiliated M40-49 195
214 82:57 Maurice Byrne Centurion M40-49 19
215 83:29 Ruth Benzimra 100 marathon club F45+ 496
216 83:39 Melanie Cotton Unaffiliated F35-44 485
217 84:25 Eloise Whitmore Unaffiliated F35-44 404
218 84:28 Heidi Copland Unaffiliated F35-44 486
219 84:30 Harjinder Purewal Unaffiliated F35-44 436
220 84:40 Sandra Stokes Spa Striders F45+ 421
221 85:02 Mhairi Rahim Unaffiliated F35-44 435
222 85:25 Nicole Woodyatt Unaffiliated F45+ 415
223 85:44 Geoffrey Brown Unaffiliated M40-49 18
224 85:55 Mark Bellamy Unaffiliated M40-49 200
225 86:04 Alka Shah Unaffiliated F35-44 428
226 86:07 Simon Paley Unaffiliated M40-49 115
227 86:28 Titus Ninan Unaffiliated M50+ 111
228 86:45 Carl Platten Unaffiliated M16-39 196
229 87:25 Claire Compton Prison service sports association F16-34 488
230 87:27 Sue Lindsay Unaffiliated F45+ 403
231 87:28 Andy Carroll Unaffiliated M40-49 210
232 88:04 Diane Li Unaffiliated F16-34 456
233 88:46 Jennifer Jennings Centurion F45+ 465
234 88:55 Ann Spencer-Dowdeswell Sparkhill Harriers F45+ 422
235 88:56 Beneesha Rattu Unaffiliated F35-44 412
236 89:23 Fiona Hamilton Shropshire Shufflers F16-34 475
237 89:28 Linda Richards Northbrook AC F35-44 432
238 89:35 Simon Ball Unaffiliated M40-49 10
239 90:01 Zoe Waistell Hermitage Harriers F35-44 418
240 90:01 Jerremy Shields Unaffiliated M50+ 137
241 90:06 Chloe Tringham Unaffiliated F35-44 419
242 90:12 Sharon Mason Unaffiliated F45+ 454
243 91:08 Glyn Jones Unaffiliated M50+ 78
244 91:08 Hill Jackie Unaffiliated F45+ 467
245 91:15 Susan Long Hampton-in-Arden sports club F45+ 455
246 91:40 Susan Young Unaffiliated F45+ 413
247 91:44 Michelle Mello Unaffiliated F35-44 451
248 92:02 Sus Patel Unaffiliated M40-49 119
249 92:02 Jay Patel Unaffiliated F35-44 440
250 92:37 Bunny Kyd Unaffiliated M50+ 182
251 93:18 Clive Starkey Unaffiliated M50+ 147
252 93:18 John Butler Stratford upon Avon AC M50+ 204
253 97:06 Martin Schofield Unaffiliated M50+ 134
254 97:37 Denis Pratt Hampton-in-Arden sports club M50+ 122
255 97:37 Chris White Unaffiliated M50+ 169
256 98:06 Sarah Smyth Unaffiliated F35-44 423
257 98:07 Josephine Oswald Hampton-in-Arden sports club F35-44 442
258 98:51 Sara Ford Unaffiliated F16-34 478
259 100:33 Neil Jones Unaffiliated M16-39 77
260 101:03 Stephanie Shinton Unaffiliated F16-34 425
261 101:46 Elizabeth Lee Unaffiliated F45+ 457
262 105:28 James Conway Centurion M50+ 28
263 118:28 John Williamson Unaffiliated M50+ 172

Hampton-In-Arden Sports Club Members - Roll of Honour (2011)

Thanks to everyone who took part in this race. Well done - see you again next time!

The K&D Arden 9-Mile Road Race is organised by Knowle & Dorridge Running Club and hosted by Hampton-in-Arden Tennis Club. The race is part of the Warwickshire Road Race League.

You can find out more about Knowle & Dorridge Running Club at www.knowleanddorridgerunningclub.org.uk and about the Warwickshire Road Race League at www.warwickshirecountyaa.co.uk.

MBT Garissa Women Nike Air Force 1 High Cheap Nike Air Huarache Shoes Nike Air Max 95 Shoes Nike Presto Women Nike Blazer Mid Men Nike Classic Cortez Men Nike Free Flyknit Mercurial Shoes Nike Internationalist Women Shoes Nike Roshe Run BR
Kevin Durant 9 Stephen Curry 2 Lebron James 13 Adidas Yeezy Boost 350 MBT Tariki Men Nike Free Flyknit NSW Nike Hypervenom Phelon TF Adidas Ultra Boost Air Jordan 29 Air Jordan XXXI Men Nike Air Huarache Adidas Springblade Drive 2 Timberland 8 Inch Boots Men Nike Air Max Tailwind 8 Adidas Adizero F50 FG Adidas Ultra Boost Uncaged Adidas Originals NMD Primeknit Adidas ZX 850 Adidas Originals Stan Smith Sneaker Adidas Superstar 2 Adidas Climacool Boat Pure Adidas Yeezy Boost 750 Kids Adidas Stan Smith M Shoes Adidas Originals Superstar Slip On W Adidas Ace 16 AG Adidas Springblade Women Shoes Adidas Tubular Women Adidas Yeezy Boost Slides Jordan CP3 IX Men MBT Flame Shoes Adidas Ace 16.3 TF Nike Air Jordan Retro 5 Air Jordan 11 Retro Schuhe MBT Fora Women Nike Air Force 1 High Supreme X Nike Air Max 98 Shoes Nike Free OG 14 BR Men Nike Roshe Run Floral Swoosh Nike Elastico Superfly IC Men's Timberland Boots Hommes Nike Air Pegasus 89 Tech PRT Nike Air Max 2017 Nike Air Foamposite One Nike Kyrie 3 Nike Air VaporMax Nike Flyknit Chukka Adidas Tubular Invader Strap Adidas Tubular Shadow Knit Adidas Tubular Instinct Nike Zoom KD 9 Adiads Yeezy Boost 350 V2 Nike Air Force 1 Ultra Flyknit Low Nike LeBron 14 Nike Air Zoom All Out NikeLab Air Zoom LWP